COMPLETE LIVESTREAM SCHEDULE

Local Time (MT): Event: Link:
Sunday, March 18
18:00 OPENING CEREMONY HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
Monday, March 19
10:30 ARCTIC SPORTS FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALBERTA vs ALASKA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: YUKON vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: ALASKA vs NORTH WEST TERRITORIES HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: NORTH WEST TERRITORIES vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
Tuesday, March 20
09:30 ARCTIC SPORTS TRIPLE JUMP FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 ARCTIC SPORTS TWO FOOT HIGH KICK FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: NUNAVUT vs ALASKA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALASKA vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: YUKON vs ALBERTA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: NORTH WEST TERRITORIES vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALASKA vs NORTH WEST TERRITORIES HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:30 SPEEDSKATING INDIVIDUAL FINALS – 500M JUVENILE F/M & 500M JUNIOR F/M FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE: NWT vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: GREENLAND vs YUKON HAY RIVER
12:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: ALBERTA vs ALASKA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: GREENLAND vs NWT HAY RIVER
15:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: ALASKA vs ALBERTA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE: NWT vs GREENLAND HAY RIVER
18:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: YUKON vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 BADMINTON SINGLES HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 BADMINTON SINGLES HAY RIVER
14:00 BADMINTON SINGLES HAY RIVER
16:00 BADMINTON SINGLES HAY RIVER
Wednesday, March 21
09:30 ARCTIC SPORTS ALASKAN HIGH KICK FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
15:30 ARCTIC SPORTS HEAD PULL FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
17:30 ARCTIC SPORTS AIRPLANE FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
16:40 TABLE TENNIS JUVENILE MALE: DOUBLES SEMIFINALS FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
17:10 TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR FEMALE: DOUBLES SEMIFINALS FORT SMITH
17:40 TABLE TENNIS JUVENILE FEMALE: SINGLES SEMIFINALS FORT SMITH
18:10 TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR FEMALE: SINGLES SEMIFINALS FORT SMITH
10:00 FIGURE SKATING JUNIOR FEMALE: FREESKATE FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
12:30 FIGURE SKATING JUNIOR FEMALE: FREESKATE FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
15:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY ALASKA vs NWT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY ALBERTA vs YUKON FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY NUNAVUT vs ALASKA FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00 DENE GAMES HAND GAMES HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALASKA vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: NWT vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALBERTA vs NWT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: NUNAVUT vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: ALASKA vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: ALBERTA vs GREENLAND HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: ALASKA vs NWT HAY RIVER
12:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE: NUNAVUT vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: ALBERTA vs NWT HAY RIVER
15:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: NUNAVUT vs ALBERTA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: YUKON vs ALASKA HAY RIVER
18:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: ALASKA vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER  WATCH ARCHIVE
20:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE: GREENLAND vs ALBERTA HAY RIVER
09:00 BADMINTON DOUBLES HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 BADMINTON DOUBLES HAY RIVER
13:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE: NWT vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE: NWT vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
15:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE: ALASKA vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE: ALBERTA vs GREENLAND HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE: NWT vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
18:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: ALASKA vs NWT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: ALBERTA vs YUKON HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
20:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE: ALASKA vs NWT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
Thursday, March 22
9:30 ARCTIC SPORTS ONE FOOT HIGH KICK  FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
10:55 SPEED SKATING INDIVIDUAL FINALS – 400M JUVENILE F/M & 777M JUNIOR F/M  FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY JUNIOR FEMALE: SEMIS ALBERTA vs NWT  FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY JUNIOR FEMALE: SEMIS ALASKA vs YUKON  FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
14:40 TABLE TENNIS JUVENILE MIXED DOUBLES: QUARTERFINALS  FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
15:10 TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES: QUARTERFINALS  FORT SMITH
15:40 TABLE TENNIS JUVENILE MIXED DOUBLES: SEMIFINALS  FORT SMITH
16:10 TABLE TENNIS JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES: SEMIFINALS  FORT SMITH
08:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE: GREENLAND vs NWT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE: NUNAVUT vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: GREENLAND vs NWT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: YAMAL vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
12:00 FUTSAL INTERMEDIATE FEMALE: SAPMI vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE: ALASKA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE: ALBERTA vs NWT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
15:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE: NUNAVUT vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE: ALASKA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: ALASKA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
18:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE: ALBERTA vs YAMAL  HAY RIVER
19:00 FUTSAL INTERMEDIATE FEMALE: NWT vs SAPMI  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00 DENE GAMES JR MALE/ JUVENILE FEMALE: FINGER PULL  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:00 DENE GAMES JR FEMALE/ OPEN MALE: FINGER PULL  HAY RIVER
09:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: ALBERTA vs NUNAVUT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: NUNAVUT vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: ALASKA vs NWT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 MENS HOCKEY BANTAM: ALBERTA vs NWT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 MENS HOCKEY BANTAM: ALASKA vs NUNAVUT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: GREENLAND vs NUNAVUT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: NWT vs YUKON  HAY RIVER
12:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE: YUKON vs ALASKA  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: NUNAVUT vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER
15:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: ALASKA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE: ALBERTA vs YUKON  HAY RIVER
18:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE: NWT vs ALASKA  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
Friday, March 23
10:30 ARCTIC SPORTS SLEDGE JUMP FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
15:30 ARCTIC SPORTS KNUCKLE HOP FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00 BASKETBALL FEMALE: BRONZE MEDAL GAME – YUKON vs NUNAVUT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
13:00 BASKETBALL MALE: BRONZE MEDAL GAME – YUKON vs NUNAVUT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 BASKETBALL FEMALE: GOLD MEDAL GAME – ALASKA vs NWT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 BASKETBALL MALE: GOLD MEDAL GAME – ALASKA vs NWT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY BRONZE MEDAL GAME – ALBERTA vs YUKON FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
18:00 WOMEN’S HOCKEY GOLD MEDAL GAME – ALASKA vs NWT FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
10:35 SPEED SKATING 1500m INDIVIDUAL FINALS FORT SMITH WATCH ARCHIVE
11:40 SPEED SKATING 3000m RELAY FINALS FORT SMITH
08:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE SEMIS – ALASKA vs NUNAVUT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE SEMIS – YUKON vs GREENLAND HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE SEMIS – GREENLAND vs NWT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE SEMIS – ALASKA vs ALBERTA HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
12:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE SEMIS – GREENLAND vs NWT HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE SEMIS – ALBERTA vs YAMAL HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
14:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE SEMIS – 1st vs 4th HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
15:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE SEMIS – 2nd vs 3rd HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR MALE FINALS – BRONZE HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE FINALS – BRONZE HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
18:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE MALE FINALS – BRONZE HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 FUTSAL JUNIOR FEMALE FINALS – BRONZE HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
20:00 FUTSAL INTERMEDIATE FEMALE SEMIS – 2nd vs 3rd HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 BADMINTON SINGLES: SEMIFINALS HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:00 BADMINTON DOUBLES: SEMIFINALS HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: BRONZE FINALS  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
13:30 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: BRONZE FINALS  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 MEN’S HOCKEY BANTAM: GOLD FINALS  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 MEN’S HOCKEY MIDGET: GOLD FINALS  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE NWT vs YUKON  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:30 VOLLEYBALL MALE ALBERTA vs NUNAVUT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
12:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE ALASKA vs YUKON  HAY RIVER
13:30 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE ALBERTA vs NUNAVUT  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
17:00 VOLLEYBALL MALE FINALS BRONZE  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
19:00 VOLLEYBALL FEMALE FINALS BRONZE  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
18:00 CULTURAL EVENT FORT SMITH  WATCH ARCHIVE
Saturday, March 24
8:00 FUTSAL  JUNIOR MALE: ALASKA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
9:00 FUTSAL JUVENILE FEMALE: ALBERTA vs GREENLAND  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
10:00  FUTSAL  JUVENILE MALE: GREENLAND vs YAMAL   HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
11:00  FUTSAL  JUNIOR FEMALE GOLD MEDAL   HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
12:00  FUTSAL  INTERMEDIATE FEMALE GOLD MEDAL   HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
09:30 VOLLEYBALL  MALE GOLD MEDAL  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
12:00 VOLLEYBALL  FEMALE GOLD MEDAL  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
9:00 BADMINTON  FINALS  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
16:00 CLOSING CEREMONY  HAY RIVER WATCH ARCHIVE
Scroll to top